Illegal Dumping near 1236 Carroll Avenue, San Francisco, 94124

Sunday 28 August 2016 07:19:50 PM

Location: across from 1236 Carroll Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124, United States

Category: Solid Waste


A 55 gallon drum, lots of garbage and debris, a big sign from KidderMatthews realty company, and a burned out truck cab are on the side of the road on Carroll Avenue, not far from 1236 Carroll and the Bay Area Concrete Recycling company. I am told that the truck part has been there for weeks. The drum seemed old and empty but needs to be checked out. This area remains a hot spot for illegal dumping.



Author: Bradley Angel - Greenaction for Health and Environmental Justice



I am part of the Bayview Hunters Point EJ Task Force and personally witnessed and documented this violation, so I have approved it for posting to this website and we will be asking government agencies to remove the debris and take action to stop further illegal dumping at this location which is a dumping hot spot.



Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc