Dust from construction site in Huntersview

Monday 17 August 2015 02:53:39 PM

Location: West Point Road, San Francisco, CA, United States

Categorie: Air

Description:

Why is the sprinkler system not working on the fence line, cause the water hoses are ineffective. Dust in over the fence line. Health and Safety laws say that contractors should prevent dust from getting to the public.

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc