Dumping of trash and recyclables

Sunday 30 August 2015 01:57:58 PM

Location: 1595 Thomas Ave, San Francisco, CA, United States

Categorie: Solid Waste

Description:

I saw a lot of solid waste that had been dumped right on the southeast corner of Lane St. and Thomas Ave. There was a trash bag of plastic laundry detergent bottles as well as food waste, etc. I didn't see it get dumped there.

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc