Encampment, Human Waste and Fire Building

Friday 4 September 2015 03:18:57 PM

Location: 75 Crisp Road, San Francisco, CA 94124, USA

Category: Solid Waste


Multiple tent encampment next to the bike path on Cargo Way. Large dump site from occupants adjacent to campsite. There was a large trash fire from occupants two days ago. Bicycle commuters wary of traveling down adjacent bicycle path due to vagrants occupying area.


Author: Lindsey

Email: lindseydillon@gmail.com


Thank you for filing this complaint. The complaint has been submitted to San Francisco's 311 system, and we have requested a direct contact with DPW, so that the Task Force can alert someone in the agency about these complaints immediately. We will update this complaint shortly.





Copyright © 2008 - 2023 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc