Stink at 3rd St & Cargo Way

Saturday 3 August 2019 11:00:00 AM

Location: 3rd Street & Cargo Way

Categorie: Air

Description:

I'm sure you must be aware of the persistent smell problem around 3rd St & Cargo Way but this morning it was unusually foul. I know there is a water treatment plant near there, but i don't know if it is from that or something else. I'm no good at describing smells, but it was like a horrible combination of rot and feces.

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc