FRANCISCO DA COSTA

Wednesday 19 August 2020 10:07:37 AM

Location: 5021 THIRD STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94124

Categorie: Air

Description:

THE TENANTS AT ALICE GRIFFITH ARE HAVING VERY SERIOUS AIR CONTAMINATION PROBLEMS. SEVERAL COMPLAINTS WERE MADE WITH NO RESULTS. I HAD TO CONTACT THE OFFICE OF EMERGENCY SERVICES AND THE BAY AREA AIR QUALITY DISTRICT. BOTH HAV PROMISED ME TO HELP THE COMMUNITY AT LARGE. THERE IS AN ADDEED SITUATION - TOO MANY TRAILERS AT THE SF STATE PARK - IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO THE FORMER CANDLESTICK PARK. HEAP OF DIRT AT THE PARK AND NEARY BY BY AURELIOUS WALKER ROAD. THE STENCH IS HORRIBLE. ADDED A MALFUNCTION OF A PUMP - NEAR BY - LINKED TO THE SEWAGE SYSTEM. THE COMPLAINTS ARE NOT HEEDED - AND IF SOMETHING IS NOT DONE - THIS PANDEMIC CAN TRIGGER VERY SERIOUS CONSEQUENCES. I AM AT HOME - AND DO NOT GO OUT TOO MUCH - YET, I HAVE RECEIVED SO MANY CALLS - THAT I AM FORCED TO TAKE A POSITION AND ACT. CELL: I.415.816.2307. THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR HARD WORK, TENACITY AND FORTITUDE. GOD BLESS.

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc