Chronic Illegal Dumping

Saturday 10 April 2021 06:28:37 AM

Location: 1295 Yosemite Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124, USA

Categorie: Toxic Substances

Description:

I walked five blocks east on Yosemite to the north shore and western boundary of Yosemite Slough and observed the obviously toxic muddy greasy contents of the slough, pervasive illegal dumping and a discontinuous fence line exposing the community to the shipyards toxic Parcel F sediment.

Images

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc