air monitor not listed

Tuesday 14 September 2021 10:17:27 AM

Location: 201 Peninsula Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134, USA

Categorie: Air

Description:

I wanted to know how I could see what the air quality report was for this air monitor which appears to be active while dirt moving activity is ongoing. A large amount of dirt that was previously located along the shoreline in front of the old Barracks building and power plant is being placed here now with a large amount of dust being released into the air. I called the number you supplied above and reached someone in the meteorology department that had no idea of what I was talking about. How can I see what this air monitor reports concerning the air quality that I am being exposed to ?

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc