Toxic DUST in Neighborhood

Monday 31 January 2022 05:15:01 AM

Location: 1120 Egbert Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124, USA

Category: Other

Description:

It’s really dusty around this area sue to the sand processing and cement crushing going on in this area. It really affects out health and toxic. I can’t go out for a walk or open my windows. I got allery and have to spray flonase every night. Please come to investigate it and shut it down!

Comments

Author: Dick Hansen Rodriguez

Email: hrodriguez@baaqmd.gov

Description:

BAAQMD Inspector was conducting an investigation around the area on January 31 and February 1-4 and did not observe dust from the crushing operations nor around the neighborhood. Please contact the BAAQMD complaint hotline at (800) 334-6367 so that we can immediately respond to any air quality issues or concerns.

Comment

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2022 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc