Air Pollution

Tuesday 1 February 2022 03:33:24 AM

Location: 955 Egbert Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124, USA

Category: Air

Description:

They are Crushing the concrete and sand everyday that cause a lot of dust in the air. The dust is toxic. The air is polluted. Houses and cars are cover with dust .We can't breath in. Please come to investigate it and shut it down.

Comments

Author: Dick Hansen Rodriguez

Email: hrodriguez@baaqmd.gov

Description:

BAAQMD Inspector did not observed dust from the concrete crushing operations at the time of investigation. Please contact the BAAQMD complaint hotline directly at (800) 334-6367 so that we can immediately respond to any air quality issues or concerns.

Comment

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2022 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc