Garbage on sidewalk

Saturday 23 April 2022 03:27:19 AM

Location: 1742 Newcomb Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124, EE. UU.

Category: Solid Waste


I have called 311 twice previously about this same garbage bag, dumped on the public walk in front of my neighbor's house, ripped open and strewn all over. I usually keep this whole half-block clean, several houses to my left and right, respectively, but this is too big for me to deal with. It's been almost a week, with no action on the part of the city. This is a mess!



No comments for this report.



Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc