List of Reports

Displaying 91-100 of 317 results.

Junk


Thursday, March 7, 2019, 02:59 PM

Description:

in between arelious walker dr and griffith. lot of junk seen like tires and loose trash and uncovered piles. ...

Read more

Nasty smell


Thursday, March 7, 2019, 01:00 PM

Description:

It smells like pee, poop, pungent, sea salty smell ...

Read more

Street trash


Tuesday, February 26, 2019, 03:24 PM

Description:

Street people are piling trash on the sidewalk and street. ...

Read more

Street garbage


Tuesday, February 26, 2019, 03:20 PM

Description:

Street people have dumped trash on sidewalk and street. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Thursday, February 21, 2019, 10:14 AM

Description:

Large amount of illegal dumping off the foot path that connects Keith with Bayshore. Paint cans, motor oil, plastic and glass, metal, furniture, used diapers, food waste, clothes, bedding, and other miscellaneous junk. It's all littered through the treeline and pushed up against the chain link fence ...

Read more

Open/uncovered wasteplant soil


Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 01:32 PM

Description:

Uncovered construction contaminated soil ...

Read more

Waste


Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 01:45 PM

Description:

Water, tarp and dumps of sand in a empty lot ...

Read more

Gas smell


Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 12:35 PM

Description:

Right when you get off the bus, it smells like gas and poop ...

Read more

Smell from sanitation plant


Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 01:30 PM

Description:

Smell From sanitation plant as soon as i get off the bus at 3rd and evans. Smells like poop. ...

Read more

Smell on 3rd & evans


Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 01:30 PM

Description:

Bad smell in the air coming from the sanitation ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc