List of Reports

Displaying 231-240 of 318 results.

noise pollutuon


Friday, September 9, 2016, 09:13 PM

Description:

Live band with drunken members playing loud vibrating music days nights weekends mornings holidays disrupting the peace & disturbing the quiet enjoyment ...

Read more

Dirty front yard, trash, animal feces


Friday, September 2, 2016, 03:59 PM

Description:

Please have someone assist with the trash, it's toxic and random people have dog feces ...

Read more

Dust Emissions Bay Area Concrete Recycling


Friday, August 26, 2016, 02:44 PM

Description:

I observed large uncovered piles, several dozen feet tall, on a very windy day at Bay Area Concrete Recyling, 1236 Caroll Avenue, in Bayview Hunters Point, San Francisco. There appears to be no dust mitigation measures being used, even though Double Rock public housing is directly across the str ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping near 1236 Carroll Avenue, San Francisco, 94124


Sunday, August 28, 2016, 07:19 PM

Description:

A 55 gallon drum, lots of garbage and debris, a big sign from KidderMatthews realty company, and a burned out truck cab are on the side of the road on Carroll Avenue, not far from 1236 Carroll and the Bay Area Concrete Recycling company. I am told that the truck part has been there for weeks. The dr ...

Read more

Radioactive Fugitive Dust


Tuesday, August 16, 2016, 08:08 PM

Description:

I personally took a tour of the naval hunters point shipyard, sponsored by the U.S. Navy. On this tour of the base the naval personnel pointed out a pile of unscreened potentially radioactive soil in parcel D, that was approximately 25+ feet high. This soil was uncovered, there was no visible water ...

Read more

Toxic Air and health issue


Tuesday, August 16, 2016, 12:42 PM

Description:

Mold and mildew issuse reported to sfha with dr notes no response ...

Read more

Toxic waste dumping "HOTSPOT" at Van Dyke/Yosemite Slough


Saturday, August 13, 2016, 02:31 PM

Description:

Big piles of trash, abandoned boat and truck. Waste everywhere. ...

Read more

Dumping hazardous waste on street


Saturday, August 13, 2016, 02:19 PM

Description:

Hazardous waste and dumped on our streets ...

Read more

Dumping hazardous waste on street


Saturday, August 13, 2016, 02:19 PM

Description:

Hazardous waste and trash dumped on our streets ...

Read more

Toxic waste


Saturday, August 13, 2016, 01:05 PM

Description:

Trash ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc