List of Reports

Displaying 261-270 of 318 results.

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, June 8, 2016, 11:50 AM

Description:

Black bags of unknown waste, appears that recology would not pick them up. ...

Read more

Construction dumping


Wednesday, June 8, 2016, 11:43 AM

Description:

Wood cartons ...

Read more

Dumping


Saturday, May 21, 2016, 01:15 PM

Description:

There are gasoline containers there, looks like someone is burning trash and dumping of household items, clothing, microware furinture etc, in the area or the parking lot near the shoreline State Park ...

Read more

Bad odor at islass Creek


Wednesday, May 18, 2016, 01:08 PM

Description:

Third day in a row bad odor coming from 3rd at cargo way believe it is the sewage treatment released not sure needs to be checked out very offensive ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 12:33 PM

Description:

Mattress and cart with trash dumped on corner ...

Read more

Construction waste dumping


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 12:29 PM

Description:

Lots of trash bags, dry wall and wood scraps, buckets and bins stacked against fence. ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 12:18 PM

Description:

wood scraps and trash bags stacked against fence ...

Read more

Foul Odor


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:58 AM

Description:

Rotten smell. Called air district and made complaint as well. ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:55 AM

Description:

Trash piled up along fence ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:53 AM

Description:

Lots of trash littered all around near the fence. ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc