List of Reports

Displaying 291-300 of 318 results.

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 09:51 AM

Description:

Trash left on the corner ...

Read more

Raw sewage overflow


Wednesday, January 20, 2016, 07:05 PM

Description:

For almost two months, neighbors and I called#311 to report raw sewage coming from the street vent in front of 44 Leland Ave, a laundromat with two apartments upstairs. Workmen from the Sewer Department probably came a few times ONLY to flush this vent and the small area around it but ignoring the c ...

Read more

Raw sewage smells


Monday, January 18, 2016, 04:00 PM

Description:

Very strong foul sewage odor coming from sewer line close to bus stop across T line and 3rd street ...

Read more

Raw sewage smells


Tuesday, January 19, 2016, 10:34 AM

Description:

Very strong foul sewage odor coming from sewer line close to bus stop across T line and 3rd street ...

Read more

trash dumping on Mansell at Holyoke


Tuesday, January 12, 2016, 04:48 PM

Description:

trash dumped on Mansell at Holyoke. Drywall, large water containers filled with unknown liquid, printer, pump-spray container for pesticides, misc. trash. ...

Read more

Burning Plastic at Candlestick State Park


Monday, December 28, 2015, 07:15 AM

Description:

Relatively large fire from burning electronics to salvage metal scrap. I phoned police, non-emergency. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, December 9, 2015, 03:12 PM

Description:

There is Illegal burning of hazardous materials, illegal waste dumping, and all of this is being done near the waterfront around native birds and other native plants and animals. We have uploaded two photos of the various ongoing problems happening in Yosemite Slough in both the north and south part ...

Read more

Illegal dumping on the corner of Revere and Jennings


Thursday, November 12, 2015, 08:53 AM

Description:

Garbage from yesterday garbage bags from yesterday split open and scattered all over corner mice running through it. ...

Read more

illegal dumping


Wednesday, November 4, 2015, 11:45 AM

Description:

Debris ...

Read more

illegal dumping


Wednesday, November 4, 2015, 11:40 AM

Description:

Debris ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc