List of Reports

Displaying 321-330 of 352 results.

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 10:38 AM

Description:

Trash near railway ...

Read more

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 10:28 AM

Description:

Trash in front of store ...

Read more

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 10:19 AM

Description:

Dirty couch in the street ...

Read more

Idling


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 10:02 AM

Description:

Idling truck ...

Read more

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 09:51 AM

Description:

Trash left on the corner ...

Read more

Raw sewage overflow


Wednesday, January 20, 2016, 07:05 PM

Description:

For almost two months, neighbors and I called#311 to report raw sewage coming from the street vent in front of 44 Leland Ave, a laundromat with two apartments upstairs. Workmen from the Sewer Department probably came a few times ONLY to flush this vent and the small area around it but ignoring the c ...

Read more

Raw sewage smells


Monday, January 18, 2016, 04:00 PM

Description:

Very strong foul sewage odor coming from sewer line close to bus stop across T line and 3rd street ...

Read more

Raw sewage smells


Tuesday, January 19, 2016, 10:34 AM

Description:

Very strong foul sewage odor coming from sewer line close to bus stop across T line and 3rd street ...

Read more

trash dumping on Mansell at Holyoke


Tuesday, January 12, 2016, 04:48 PM

Description:

trash dumped on Mansell at Holyoke. Drywall, large water containers filled with unknown liquid, printer, pump-spray container for pesticides, misc. trash. ...

Read more

Burning Plastic at Candlestick State Park


Monday, December 28, 2015, 07:15 AM

Description:

Relatively large fire from burning electronics to salvage metal scrap. I phoned police, non-emergency. ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc