List of Reports

Displaying 351-360 of 456 results.

Illegal dumping


Wednesday, March 1, 2017, 12:54 PM

Description:

See photo ...

Read more

Solid waste


Wednesday, March 1, 2017, 12:32 PM

Description:

An array of black bags and just an array of garbage all over the sidewalk and into the street ...

Read more

same strange odor


Tuesday, January 31, 2017, 12:46 PM

Description:

the same strange odor smelled over on Fairfax is over here too ...

Read more

strange odor


Tuesday, January 31, 2017, 11:00 AM

Description:

there is a strange bad odor in the air ...

Read more

Bad Odor


Tuesday, January 31, 2017, 12:09 PM

Description:

There is a bad smell like something died or a dead animal permeating the air ...

Read more

Suage smell


Tuesday, December 20, 2016, 06:09 PM

Description:

There is a strong suage smell outside our home. I suspect it's a waste water treatment plant 2-3 blocks down the street. I've called Bay Area Air District hotline and filed complaint. ...

Read more

Car oil contamination


Saturday, December 10, 2016, 08:29 AM

Description:

The car oil is running to the catch base also I wanna mention people are doing mechanic work and are dumping oil on the corner of the street. ...

Read more

Real bad odor in the air


Friday, November 11, 2016, 01:15 PM

Description:

Smells like gas. Some people saying something blew up near. ...

Read more

Tons of trash on Arelious Walker & Innes


Friday, November 4, 2016, 09:12 AM

Description:

Tons of trash dumped by the 19 stop on Arelious Walker & Innes. ...

Read more

Left Sandbags on Innes & Donahue


Friday, November 4, 2016, 09:03 AM

Description:

Sandbags on Innes & Donahue left in the street ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2022 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc