List of Reports

Displaying 341-350 of 456 results.

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, March 22, 2017, 02:15 PM

Description:

Trash, that includes boards and mirrors, has been left on the corner of jerrod and Donahue. ...

Read more

Dust clouds making it hard for me to breathe


Wednesday, March 22, 2017, 01:48 PM

Description:

Strong gusts of wind are hitting the tall concrete piles and creating large dust clouds that is making it difficult to breathe. There is also a strong "rotten eggs" odor that is making me very nauseated. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 01:41 PM

Description:

Trash and a microwave is dumped in the corner of the sidewalk ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 01:06 PM

Description:

Trash is dumped on the side of the road. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 12:42 PM

Description:

A refrigerator is dumped on the sidewalk. ...

Read more

Toxic Odors


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 11:55 AM

Description:

There is a tar/chemical odor in the air. It is very strong outside and it is coming inside the car. ...

Read more

Strong diesel and garbage fumes


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 11:48 AM

Description:

While driving, I was overwhelmed with diesel fumes and a really strong odor of waste and garbage ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 11:29 AM

Description:

Old furniture and trash on the sidewalk ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping


Tuesday, March 7, 2017, 11:10 AM

Description:

Bags and trash behind a concrete road divider ...

Read more

Illegal dumping


Friday, March 3, 2017, 03:01 PM

Description:

Wood and chairs and junk ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2022 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc