List of Reports

Displaying 301-310 of 352 results.

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 12:18 PM

Description:

wood scraps and trash bags stacked against fence ...

Read more

Foul Odor


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:58 AM

Description:

Rotten smell. Called air district and made complaint as well. ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:55 AM

Description:

Trash piled up along fence ...

Read more

Dumping Violation


Tuesday, April 26, 2016, 11:53 AM

Description:

Lots of trash littered all around near the fence. ...

Read more

Extremely foul odor in the air


Tuesday, April 19, 2016, 12:38 PM

Description:

A very distinctive foul odor smells almost as if someone died a few folks asked me to check it out to see if ice melt what they were smelling and yes I point where it's coming from I'm told that it happens quite regularly I think it's coming from Darling International as it is very close by not sure ...

Read more

Extremely foul odor in the air


Tuesday, April 19, 2016, 12:38 PM

Description:

A very distinctive foul odor smells almost as if someone died a few folks asked me to check it out to see if ice melt what they were smelling and yes I point where it's coming from I'm told that it happens quite regularly I think it's coming from Darling International as it is very close by not sure ...

Read more

mold .


Wednesday, April 13, 2016, 12:19 PM

Description:

stated mold growing on my ceiling, I then went to managements office . They then came to my apartment. They began to say it was not mold, one could also see their had been a problem at one time. I said, did you have water damage at one time. They said yes. It was clear to see on the out side of ...

Read more

mold .


Wednesday, April 13, 2016, 12:19 PM

Description:

stated mold growing on my ceiling, I then went to managements office . They then came to my apartment. They began to say it was not mold, one could also see their had been a problem at one time. I said, did you have water damage at one time. They said yes. It was clear to see on the out side of ...

Read more

mold .


Wednesday, April 13, 2016, 12:19 PM

Description:

stated mold growing on my ceiling, I then went to managements office . They then came to my apartment. They began to say it was not mold, one could also see their had been a problem at one time. I said, did you have water damage at one time. They said yes. It was clear to see on the out side of ...

Read more

Trash Dumping


Monday, March 28, 2016, 05:24 PM

Description:

Illegal Dumping along the sides of the street and community garden. Items seem to come from a household (shoes, food wrappers, clothing, black trash bags). ...

Read more

http://www.greenaction.org/

greenaction@greenaction.org

415-447-3904

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc